League Two
England

League Two

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
League Two
1 Newport County Newport County 9 7 1 1 15:6 9 22 L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
10.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
W
Newport County Newport County
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
W
Stevenage Stevenage
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Newport County Newport County
W
Bradford City Bradford City
24.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Newport County Newport County
W
Newport County Newport County
27.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Colchester United Colchester United
Harrogate Town
2 Cambridge United Cambridge United 9 6 2 1 21:5 16 20 W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
10.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Newport County Newport County
W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
17.10.20 0 : 5 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
20.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
D
Cambridge United Cambridge United
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
W
Walsall Walsall
27.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
Crawley Town
3 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 9 5 3 1 12:6 6 18 W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
10.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Colchester United Colchester United
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Morecambe Morecambe
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
27.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
Cheltenham Town
4 Carlisle United Carlisle United 9 5 2 2 12:9 3 17 W
Port Vale Port Vale
10.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
17.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Colchester United Colchester United
D
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
D
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
27.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
Exeter City
5 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 9 5 1 3 13:7 6 16 L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
13.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Southend United Southend United
17.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
D
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
24.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Port Vale Port Vale
27.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
Forest Green Rovers
6 Exeter City Exeter City 9 4 4 1 14:10 4 16 D
Southend United Southend United
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
D
Walsall Walsall
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
W
Exeter City Exeter City
20.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Exeter City Exeter City
24.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
D
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
27.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
Carlisle United
7 Port Vale Port Vale 9 5 1 3 10:7 3 16 L
Port Vale Port Vale
10.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Port Vale Port Vale
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Salford City Salford City
L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
20.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Port Vale Port Vale
27.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
Southend United
8 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 9 4 3 2 12:7 5 15 W
Bradford City Bradford City
12.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
W
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Barrow Barrow
W
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
20.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
L
Colchester United Colchester United
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
D
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
27.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
Newport County
9 Crawley Town Crawley Town 9 4 2 3 15:10 5 14 L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Crawley Town Crawley Town
17.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
L
Exeter City Exeter City
20.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
D
Salford City Salford City
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Crawley Town Crawley Town
27.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
Cambridge United
10 Salford City Salford City 8 3 4 1 13:6 7 13 W
Stevenage Stevenage
03.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Salford City Salford City
D
Salford City Salford City
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Port Vale Port Vale
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Salford City Salford City
W
Salford City Salford City
20.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Southend United Southend United
D
Salford City Salford City
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crawley Town Crawley Town
Oldham Athletic
11 Colchester United Colchester United 9 3 4 2 13:11 2 13 D
Walsall Walsall
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
17.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Colchester United Colchester United
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Colchester United Colchester United
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
L
Newport County Newport County
27.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Colchester United Colchester United
Stevenage
12 Morecambe Morecambe 9 4 1 4 11:19 -8 13 W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
10.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
L
Crawley Town Crawley Town
17.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
D
Morecambe Morecambe
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Morecambe Morecambe
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
27.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
Tranmere Rovers
13 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 9 3 3 3 11:11 -2 12 L
Walsall Walsall
13.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
17.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
W
Stevenage Stevenage
24.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
D
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
27.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
Bolton Wanderers
14 Walsall Walsall 9 2 6 1 10:10 2 12 W
Walsall Walsall
13.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
D
Walsall Walsall
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
D
Bradford City Bradford City
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
D
Barrow Barrow
24.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
L
Walsall Walsall
27.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
Mansfield Town
15 Bradford City Bradford City 8 2 3 3 8:10 -2 9 L
Bradford City Bradford City
12.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
W
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
17.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Bradford City Bradford City
D
Bradford City Bradford City
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
L
Bradford City Bradford City
24.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
L
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
27.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Bradford City Bradford City
Barrow
16 Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 9 2 3 4 8:12 -4 9 D
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
L
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
17.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Barrow Barrow
20.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Cambridge United Cambridge United
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
W
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
27.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Bradford City Bradford City
Leyton Orient
17 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 9 2 3 4 6:11 -5 9 D
Salford City Salford City
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Newport County Newport County
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
24.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Southend United Southend United
L
Crawley Town Crawley Town
27.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
18 Barrow Barrow 9 1 5 3 13:14 -1 8 D
Barrow Barrow
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Barrow Barrow
D
Barrow Barrow
20.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Barrow Barrow
24.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
W
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
27.10.20 2 : 4 WIN
Barrow Barrow
Bradford City
19 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 8 2 2 4 8:12 -4 8 W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
13.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
17.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
L
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
20.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
D
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
L
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
27.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
Stevenage
20 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 9 2 2 5 13:18 -5 8 L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
10.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
W
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
17.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Southend United Southend United
27.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
Salford City
21 Stevenage Stevenage 9 1 3 5 5:8 -3 6 D
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Stevenage Stevenage
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
L
Stevenage Stevenage
24.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
D
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
27.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
Grimsby Town
22 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 9 0 5 4 8:14 -6 5 D
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
17.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Bradford City Bradford City
D
Morecambe Morecambe
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
D
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
24.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
27.10.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Barrow Barrow
Walsall
23 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 8 1 1 6 4:17 -13 4 L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
03.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
10.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
17.10.20 0 : 5 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Exeter City Exeter City
24.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
Port Vale
24 Southend United Southend United 9 0 2 7 5:20 -15 2 D
Southend United Southend United
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
L
Southend United Southend United
17.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
L
Salford City Salford City
20.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Southend United Southend United
L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
24.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Southend United Southend United
L
Southend United Southend United
27.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
Port Vale
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

League Two tournament organized by England. Championship registrants: 24 teams. As of today teams closest to gold medals in league are as follows:
Newport County - 22 points, 7 won matches, 1 defeats, 1 draws.
Cambridge United - 20 points, 6 wins, 1 no-point matches, 2 draws.
Forest Green Rovers - 18 points, 5 wins, 1 losses, 3 draws.

On 777score.pk source you can see football schedule and League Two (England) live matches.

Schedule of interesting football matches - League Two (England):
Scunthorpe United - Colchester United (30.10.2020 15:00)
Exeter City - Carlisle United (31.10.2020 09:00)
Barrow - Bradford City (31.10.2020 11:00)

Follow League Two (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.pk.