Northern League, Premier Division
England

Northern League, Premier Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Northern Premier League, Premier Division
1 Warrington Town Warrington Town 6 5 0 1 12:4 8 15 W
Warrington Town Warrington Town
29.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
W
Warrington Town Warrington Town
03.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
10.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Warrington Town Warrington Town
17.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Redcliffe Redcliffe
D
Warrington Town Warrington Town
20.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
Lancaster City
2 Witton Albion Witton Albion 6 4 0 2 11:6 5 12 W
Redcliffe Redcliffe
26.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Witton Albion Witton Albion
L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
29.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
W
Witton Albion Witton Albion
03.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Basford United Basford United
W
Witton Albion Witton Albion
10.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
17.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Witton Albion Witton Albion
Atherton Collieries
3 Buxton Buxton 5 3 1 1 15:7 8 10 D
Buxton Buxton
26.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
29.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Buxton Buxton
W
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
10.10.20 0 : 4 WIN
Buxton Buxton
W
Buxton Buxton
13.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
D
Buxton Buxton
20.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
Whitby Town
4 Matlock Town Matlock Town 5 3 1 1 9:4 5 10 W
Matlock Town Matlock Town
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
D
Matlock Town Matlock Town
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Basford United Basford United
W
Matlock Town Matlock Town
10.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ashton United Ashton United
W
South Shields South Shields
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Matlock Town Matlock Town
W
Grantham Town Grantham Town
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Matlock Town Matlock Town
Scarborough Athletic
5 Basford United Basford United 6 3 1 2 9:8 1 10 D
Matlock Town Matlock Town
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Basford United Basford United
L
Witton Albion Witton Albion
03.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Basford United Basford United
W
Redcliffe Redcliffe
10.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Basford United Basford United
W
Basford United Basford United
17.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
W
Basford United Basford United
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
Stalybridge Celtic
6 Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports 5 3 0 2 9:8 1 9 L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
29.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Witton Albion Witton Albion
W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
10.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Ashton United Ashton United
17.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
D
Buxton Buxton
20.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
Grantham Town
7 Nantwich Town Nantwich Town 4 2 2 0 7:3 4 8 D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
W
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
26.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
W
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
29.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Buxton Buxton
D
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
D
Warrington Town Warrington Town
20.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
Matlock Town
8 South Shields South Shields 6 2 2 2 10:8 2 8 D
Ashton United Ashton United
29.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
South Shields South Shields
L
South Shields South Shields
06.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Redcliffe Redcliffe
W
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
10.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
South Shields South Shields
L
South Shields South Shields
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Matlock Town Matlock Town
D
South Shields South Shields
20.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
United of Manchester
9 Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic 6 2 2 2 7:6 1 8 W
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
29.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
L
Witton Albion Witton Albion
10.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
L
Buxton Buxton
13.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
D
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
W
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
20.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Whitby Town Whitby Town
United of Manchester
10 Whitby Town Whitby Town 5 2 1 2 7:8 -1 7 D
Buxton Buxton
26.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
29.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
03.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
W
Whitby Town Whitby Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Grantham Town Grantham Town
L
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
20.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
Buxton
11 Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries 5 2 1 2 4:6 -2 7 W
Grantham Town Grantham Town
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
29.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
W
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
13.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ashton United Ashton United
D
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
W
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
20.10.20 5 : 0 WIN
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
Witton Albion
12 Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity 4 2 0 2 8:7 1 6 W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Hyde United Hyde United
L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
26.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
29.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
17.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
20.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
Whitby Town
13 United of Manchester United of Manchester 4 1 3 0 5:4 1 6 D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
D
Hyde United Hyde United
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
United of Manchester United of Manchester
W
United of Manchester United of Manchester
17.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Lancaster City Lancaster City
Scarborough Athletic
14 Redcliffe Redcliffe 6 2 0 4 9:15 -6 6 L
Redcliffe Redcliffe
26.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
W
South Shields South Shields
06.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Redcliffe Redcliffe
L
Redcliffe Redcliffe
10.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Basford United Basford United
W
Redcliffe Redcliffe
13.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
17.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Redcliffe Redcliffe
Gainsborough Trinity
15 Lancaster City Lancaster City 4 1 2 1 8:7 1 5 D
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Lancaster City Lancaster City
L
Lancaster City Lancaster City
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Basford United Basford United
D
Lancaster City Lancaster City
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
W
Grantham Town Grantham Town
17.10.20 2 : 4 WIN
Lancaster City Lancaster City
D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Lancaster City Lancaster City
Warrington Town
16 Morpeth Town Morpeth Town 3 1 2 0 5:4 1 5 D
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Grantham Town Grantham Town
W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
D
Lancaster City Lancaster City
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
D
South Shields South Shields
20.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
Ashton United
17 Hyde United Hyde United 4 1 2 1 4:4 -2 5 L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Hyde United Hyde United
D
Hyde United Hyde United
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
South Shields South Shields
D
Hyde United Hyde United
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
United of Manchester United of Manchester
W
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
10.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Hyde United Hyde United
Mickleover Sports
18 Ashton United Ashton United 6 1 2 3 5:11 -6 5 D
Ashton United Ashton United
29.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
South Shields South Shields
D
Ashton United Ashton United
06.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Matlock Town Matlock Town
10.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ashton United Ashton United
L
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
13.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ashton United Ashton United
L
Ashton United Ashton United
17.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
Morpeth Town
19 Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge 5 1 1 3 4:7 -3 4 D
Ashton United Ashton United
06.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
10.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
South Shields South Shields
L
Redcliffe Redcliffe
13.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Basford United Basford United
17.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
20.10.20 5 : 0 LOSS
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
Buxton
20 Grantham Town Grantham Town 5 0 2 3 5:10 -5 2 L
Grantham Town Grantham Town
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
D
Grantham Town Grantham Town
29.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Whitby Town Whitby Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Grantham Town Grantham Town
L
Grantham Town Grantham Town
17.10.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Lancaster City Lancaster City
L
Grantham Town Grantham Town
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Matlock Town Matlock Town
Mickleover Sports
21 Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic 5 0 2 3 2:12 -10 2 L
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
26.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
29.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
L
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
10.10.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Buxton Buxton
D
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
20.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
Scarborough Athletic
22 Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers 5 0 1 4 2:8 -6 1 L
Matlock Town Matlock Town
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
D
Grantham Town Grantham Town
29.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
10.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Hyde United Hyde United
L
United of Manchester United of Manchester
17.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Basford United Basford United
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
Atherton Collieries
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Northern League, Premier Division championship organized by England. League applicants: 22 football clubs. Today teams closest to the first place according to the results in tournament are as follows:
Warrington Town - 15 points, 5 won matches, 1 no-point matches, 0 draws.
Witton Albion - 12 points, 4 won matches, 2 lost matches, 0 draws.
Buxton - 10 points, 3 wins, 1 losses, 1 draws.

On 777score.pk portal you can find football schedule and Northern League, Premier Division (England) live matches.

Schedule of the most interesting games - Northern League, Premier Division (England):
Bamber Bridge - Buxton (24.10.2020 09:00)
Mickleover Sports - Grantham Town (24.10.2020 09:00)
Matlock Town - Scarborough Athletic (24.10.2020 09:00)

Follow Northern League, Premier Division (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.pk.