First Division
Ireland

First Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
First Division
1 Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers 12 8 2 2 22:9 13 26 D
Galway United FC Galway United FC
21.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
04.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
07.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
11.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
18.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
Cobh Ramblers
2 Drogheda United Drogheda United 12 7 3 2 28:12 16 24 W
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.08.20 0 : 3 WIN
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
04.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
07.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
D
Longford Town Longford Town
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
18.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Drogheda United Drogheda United
Shamrock Rovers II
3 Cabinteely Cabinteely 12 7 2 3 18:16 2 23 L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
21.08.20 0 : 3 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
04.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
07.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
D
Cabinteely Cabinteely
11.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
18.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
Galway United FC
4 University College Dublin University College Dublin 12 6 2 4 26:16 10 20 W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
21.08.20 0 : 3 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
04.09.20 8 : 0 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
07.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Galway United FC Galway United FC
W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
12.09.20 0 : 6 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
18.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Drogheda United Drogheda United
Longford Town
5 Longford Town Longford Town 12 6 2 4 13:13 3 20 L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
22.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
W
Longford Town Longford Town
31.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
04.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
D
Longford Town Longford Town
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
18.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
University College Dublin
6 Galway United FC Galway United FC 12 4 5 3 15:11 4 17 D
Galway United FC Galway United FC
21.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
04.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Galway United FC Galway United FC
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
07.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
Galway United FC Galway United FC
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
11.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
18.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
Cabinteely
7 Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers 12 5 2 5 14:16 -2 17 W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
22.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
04.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
07.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
12.09.20 0 : 6 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
18.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
Bray Wanderers
8 Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II 12 2 2 8 12:17 -5 8 W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
21.08.20 0 : 4 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
04.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
07.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
11.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
18.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
Drogheda United
9 Athlone Town Athlone Town 12 1 3 8 15:31 -16 6 L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
21.08.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
04.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
07.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
D
Cabinteely Cabinteely
11.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
18.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
Wexford Youths
10 Wexford Youths Wexford Youths 12 1 3 8 6:28 -22 6 L
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.08.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
Longford Town Longford Town
31.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
04.09.20 8 : 0 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
L
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
11.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
18.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
Athlone Town
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Show more

Show more

First Division championship held by Ireland. Championship applicants: 10 participants. This season teams closest to the first place according to the results in league are as follows:
Bray Wanderers - 26 points, 8 won matches, 2 lost matches, 2 draws.
Drogheda United - 24 points, 7 won matches, 2 no-point matches, 3 draws.
Cabinteely - 23 points, 7 wins, 3 lost games, 2 draws.

On 777score.pk website you can get football schedule and First Division (Ireland) live matches.

Schedule of key football clubs - First Division (Ireland):
Drogheda United - Shamrock Rovers II (22.09.2020 13:45)
Bray Wanderers - Drogheda United (25.09.2020 13:45)
Cabinteely - Wexford Youths (25.09.2020 13:45)

Follow First Division (Ireland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.pk.