J.League 2
Japan

J.League 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
J.League 2
1 Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis 27 15 7 5 41:21 20 52 W
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
30.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Ehime Ehime
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
14.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Renofa Yamaguchi
2 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 26 16 4 6 32:20 12 52 W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
30.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Tochigi Tochigi
W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
04.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
10.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
14.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
Machida Zelvia
3 Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 27 14 5 8 39:30 9 47 D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
30.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
04.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
14.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Kyoto Sanga
4 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 27 13 8 6 36:29 7 47 L
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
30.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
W
Tochigi Tochigi
04.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
W
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
10.10.20 4 : 3 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
14.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Ehime
5 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 27 10 12 5 36:31 5 42 D
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
30.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
04.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
10.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
14.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Thespakusatsu Gunma
6 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 26 10 10 6 38:30 8 40 W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
30.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
04.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
10.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
14.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
18.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
Fagiano Okayama
7 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 27 10 9 8 33:25 8 39 D
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
30.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
W
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
03.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
11.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
Ehime Ehime
14.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
Jubilo Iwata
8 Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa 26 10 8 8 40:36 4 38 W
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
30.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
04.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
11.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
14.10.20 4 : 2 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
JEF United Ichihara Chiba
9 Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 26 10 8 8 31:30 1 38 D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
30.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
04.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
10.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
14.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
Giravanz Kitakyushu
10 Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock 26 9 8 9 45:38 7 35 L
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
30.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
04.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
10.10.20 1 : 5 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
14.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
L
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
18.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
Montedio Yamagata
11 Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 26 9 8 9 30:26 4 35 W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
30.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
04.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
10.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Tochigi Tochigi
14.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
18.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ehime Ehime
Mito HollyHock
12 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 27 8 11 8 29:30 -1 35 D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
30.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
04.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
11.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
14.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
Avispa Fukuoka
13 Tochigi Tochigi 27 9 8 10 22:23 -1 35 L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
30.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Tochigi Tochigi
L
Tochigi Tochigi
04.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
L
Tochigi Tochigi
14.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
Ryukyu
14 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata 26 8 10 8 34:30 4 34 L
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
30.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
04.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
14.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
Tokyo Verdy
15 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 26 9 7 10 24:30 -6 34 W
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
30.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
03.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
14.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
18.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
Matsumoto Yamaga
16 JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba 27 9 5 13 29:32 -3 32 D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
30.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
04.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
10.10.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
14.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
Zweigen Kanazawa
17 Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama 26 8 8 10 22:25 -3 32 L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
30.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
D
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
04.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
11.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
14.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
18.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
Albirex Niigata
18 Ryukyu Ryukyu 27 7 6 14 35:44 -9 27 L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
30.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ryukyu Ryukyu
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
10.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
14.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
17.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
Thespakusatsu Gunma
19 Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma 26 8 2 16 21:43 -22 26 L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
30.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
04.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
14.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
Ryukyu
20 Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga 27 5 10 12 26:42 -16 25 L
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
30.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
04.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
14.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
17.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
Omiya Ardija
21 Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi 26 6 5 15 31:47 -16 23 W
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
30.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Ehime Ehime
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
10.10.20 4 : 3 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
14.10.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
Tokushima Vortis
22 Ehime Ehime 26 5 7 14 23:35 -12 22 W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
30.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Ehime Ehime
D
Ehime Ehime
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
L
Ehime Ehime
14.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
18.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
V-Varen Nagasaki
Promotion
Show more

Show more

J.League 2 tournament held by Japan. League registrants: 22 football clubs. Today teams closest to the final first place in league are as follows:
Tokushima Vortis - 52 points, 15 triumphs, 5 lost matches, 7 draws.
Avispa Fukuoka - 52 points, 16 triumphs, 6 losses, 4 draws.
Giravanz Kitakyushu - 47 points, 14 wins, 8 defeats, 5 draws.

On 777score.pk source you can have constant access to football schedule and J.League 2 (Japan) live matches.

Schedule of coming games - J.League 2 (Japan):
Kyoto Sanga - Giravanz Kitakyushu (21.10.2020 05:30)
Mito HollyHock - Montedio Yamagata (21.10.2020 06:00)
Thespakusatsu Gunma - Ventforet Kofu (21.10.2020 06:00)

Follow J.League 2 (Japan) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.pk.