Primera Division, Clausura
Paraguay

Primera Division, Clausura

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Primera Division, Clausura
1 Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 22 17 3 2 53:15 38 54 W
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
24.11.19 4 : 2 WIN
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
28.11.19 1 : 0 WIN
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
W
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
01.12.19 1 : 4 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
08.12.19 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
W
Sol de America Sol de America
14.12.19 0 : 4 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
2 Club Libertad Club Libertad 22 15 3 4 35:12 23 48 W
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
23.11.19 0 : 2 WIN
Club Libertad Club Libertad
D
Club Libertad Club Libertad
27.11.19 0 : 0 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
01.12.19 1 : 3 WIN
Club Libertad Club Libertad
W
Club Libertad Club Libertad
08.12.19 2 : 0 WIN
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
D
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
15.12.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Libertad Club Libertad
3 Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno 22 11 4 7 42:28 14 37 L
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
24.11.19 4 : 2 LOSS
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
27.11.19 1 : 2 WIN
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
01.12.19 1 : 3 LOSS
Club Libertad Club Libertad
W
Luqueno Luqueno
09.12.19 1 : 2 WIN
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
15.12.19 2 : 4 LOSS
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
4 Club Guaraní Club Guaraní 22 9 5 8 31:28 3 32 W
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
24.11.19 2 : 1 WIN
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
W
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
28.11.19 0 : 3 WIN
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
L
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
01.12.19 0 : 1 LOSS
Sol de America Sol de America
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
08.12.19 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
L
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
15.12.19 0 : 5 LOSS
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
5 Sol de America Sol de America 22 8 7 7 23:22 1 31 D
Sol de America Sol de America
22.11.19 2 : 2 DRAW
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
W
Sol de America Sol de America
27.11.19 1 : 0 WIN
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
W
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
01.12.19 0 : 1 WIN
Sol de America Sol de America
W
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
09.12.19 0 : 3 WIN
Sol de America Sol de America
L
Sol de America Sol de America
14.12.19 0 : 4 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
6 Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion 22 7 8 7 29:27 2 29 D
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
23.11.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
W
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
26.11.19 4 : 0 WIN
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
D
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
02.12.19 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
W
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
09.12.19 4 : 2 WIN
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
W
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
15.12.19 0 : 5 WIN
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
7 Club General Diaz Club General Diaz 22 6 7 9 27:33 -6 25 D
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
22.11.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
L
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
28.11.19 0 : 3 LOSS
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
W
Luqueno Luqueno
03.12.19 0 : 5 WIN
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
L
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
09.12.19 0 : 3 LOSS
Sol de America Sol de America
W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
15.12.19 2 : 4 WIN
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
8 River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion 22 6 6 10 18:24 -6 24 L
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
23.11.19 0 : 2 LOSS
Club Libertad Club Libertad
L
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
27.11.19 1 : 2 LOSS
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
30.11.19 0 : 1 WIN
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
D
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
09.12.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
L
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
15.12.19 2 : 0 LOSS
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
9 Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo 22 5 7 10 23:36 -13 22 D
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
22.11.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
L
Sol de America Sol de America
27.11.19 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
L
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
01.12.19 1 : 4 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
L
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
09.12.19 4 : 2 LOSS
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
W
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
15.12.19 2 : 0 WIN
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
10 Luqueno Luqueno 22 5 6 11 20:37 -17 21 D
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
23.11.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
D
Club Libertad Club Libertad
27.11.19 0 : 0 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Luqueno Luqueno
03.12.19 0 : 5 LOSS
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
L
Luqueno Luqueno
09.12.19 1 : 2 LOSS
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
15.12.19 2 : 3 WIN
Luqueno Luqueno
11 Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá 22 5 6 11 18:38 -20 21 L
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
24.11.19 2 : 1 LOSS
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
L
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
28.11.19 1 : 0 LOSS
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
D
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
02.12.19 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
D
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
09.12.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
D
Deportivo Capiatá Deportivo Capiatá
15.12.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Libertad Club Libertad
12 Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní 22 5 4 13 20:39 -19 19 D
Sol de America Sol de America
22.11.19 2 : 2 DRAW
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
L
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
26.11.19 4 : 0 LOSS
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
L
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
30.11.19 0 : 1 LOSS
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
L
Club Libertad Club Libertad
08.12.19 2 : 0 LOSS
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
L
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
15.12.19 2 : 3 LOSS
Luqueno Luqueno
Copa Libertadores
Show more


Primera Division, Clausura tournament held by Paraguay. Tournament applicants: 12 teams. At the moment teams closest to medals in championship are as follows:
Club Olimpia - 54 points, 17 wins, 2 no-point matches, 3 draws.
Club Libertad - 48 points, 15 wins, 4 lost games, 3 draws.
Cerro Porteno - 37 points, 11 triumphs, 7 losses, 4 draws.

On 777score.pk website you can have constant access to football schedule and Primera Division, Clausura (Paraguay) live matches.

Schedule of coming games - Primera Division, Clausura (Paraguay):
12 de Octubre - Club General Diaz (23.10.2020 18:30)
Luqueno - River Plate Asuncion (24.10.2020 17:00)
Guairena - Club Olimpia (24.10.2020 19:15)

Follow Primera Division, Clausura (Paraguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.pk.