Liga 2
Romania

Liga 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Liga 2
1 U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA 8 6 2 0 22:9 13 20 W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
20.09.20 2 : 4 WIN
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
W
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
29.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
D
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
03.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
W
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
10.10.20 5 : 0 WIN
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
W
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
25.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
Aerostar
2 CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti 9 5 4 0 13:5 8 19 D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
27.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
W
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
03.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Resita Resita
W
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
17.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
W
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Dunarea Calarasi
3 ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara 9 5 3 1 8:4 4 18 W
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
L
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
03.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
W
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
24.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
D
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
28.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
ASF Comuna Recea
4 Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj 9 5 2 2 13:6 7 17 D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
27.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
W
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
05.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
W
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
12.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
D
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
16.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
W
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
26.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
FC Rapid 1923
5 Farul Constanta Farul Constanta 9 5 1 3 12:10 2 16 L
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
03.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
W
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
14.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
L
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
17.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
W
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
W
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
28.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
CS Mioveni
6 AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele 9 4 3 2 18:11 7 15 W
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
26.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
D
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
06.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
L
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
12.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
W
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
17.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
W
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
24.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Resita Resita
Ripensia Timisoara
7 Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti 9 4 2 3 16:8 8 14 L
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
26.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
D
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
W
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
18.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
L
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
25.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
D
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
28.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
FC Rapid 1923
8 Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi 8 4 2 2 12:9 3 14 W
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
26.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
W
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
03.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Aerostar Aerostar
L
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
17.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
D
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
24.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
D
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
28.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
9 Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia 9 4 2 3 11:10 1 14 W
Resita Resita
03.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
W
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
L
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
14.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
W
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
D
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
24.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
Pandurii Targu Jiu
10 FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923 7 4 1 2 14:12 2 13 W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
12.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
D
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
L
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
26.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
W
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
02.10.20 4 : 2 WIN
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
L
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
10.10.20 5 : 0 LOSS
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
CS Mioveni
11 Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 8 3 1 4 9:9 -1 10 L
Aerostar Aerostar
26.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
W
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
03.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
L
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
L
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
W
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
28.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
12 CS Mioveni CS Mioveni 8 2 4 2 3:3 1 10 L
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
19.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
W
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
D
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
06.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
W
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
10.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
L
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
26.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
FC Rapid 1923
13 Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna 9 2 3 4 15:14 1 9 L
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
26.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
L
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
02.10.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
L
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
10.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
D
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
16.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
L
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
Resita
14 Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau 8 2 3 3 8:8 1 9 D
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
L
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
26.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Resita Resita
L
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
03.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
W
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
17.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
L
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
28.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
CSM Slatina
15 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara 8 3 0 5 7:17 -10 9 L
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
W
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
03.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
L
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
L
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
17.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
W
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
16 Resita Resita 8 2 2 4 4:13 -9 8 W
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
26.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Resita Resita
L
Resita Resita
03.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Resita Resita
L
Resita Resita
17.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
24.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Resita Resita
Concordia Chiajna
17 Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu 6 2 1 3 10:13 -3 7 W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
08.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
W
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
12.09.20 3 : 4 WIN
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
20.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
D
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
L
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
Unirea Slobozia
18 CSM Slatina CSM Slatina 8 2 1 5 7:11 -4 7 W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
L
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
29.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
17.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Aerostar Aerostar
L
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
24.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
D
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
28.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
Gloria Buzau
19 ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea 8 2 1 5 12:18 -6 7 L
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
W
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
26.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
D
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
03.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
U Craiova 1948 SA U Craiova 1948 SA
L
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
18.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
W
Aerostar Aerostar
24.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
ASU Poli Timisoara
20 Aerostar Aerostar 8 1 0 7 8:15 -7 3 L
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Aerostar Aerostar
W
Aerostar Aerostar
26.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
L
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
03.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Aerostar Aerostar
L
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
17.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Aerostar Aerostar
L
Aerostar Aerostar
24.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
U Craiova 1948 SA
21 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 9 1 0 8 5:22 -17 3 L
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
L
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
05.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
W
Resita Resita
17.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
L
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
28.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Championship round
Relegation round
Show more

Show more

Liga 2 tournament held by Romania. Championship competitors: 21 clubs. Today teams closest to the final first place in championship are as follows:
U Craiova 1948 SA - 20 points, 6 triumphs, 0 losses, 2 draws.
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti - 19 points, 5 wins, 0 no-point matches, 4 draws.
ASU Poli Timisoara - 18 points, 5 wins, 1 no-point matches, 3 draws.

On 777score.pk source you can have football schedule and Liga 2 (Romania) live matches.

Schedule of following matches - Liga 2 (Romania):
FC Rapid 1923 - CS Mioveni (29.10.2020 09:30)
Resita - Concordia Chiajna (31.10.2020 02:00)
Ripensia Timisoara - AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele (31.10.2020 02:00)

Follow Liga 2 (Romania) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.pk.