Premier Soccer League
South Africa

Premier Soccer League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Premier Soccer League
1 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs 22 15 3 4 40:17 23 48 D
Black Leopards Black Leopards
18.01.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
W
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
25.01.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
L
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
15.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
W
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
29.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
L
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
07.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
AmaZulu AmaZulu
Bidvest Wits
2 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns 21 13 5 3 30:15 15 44 L
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
15.01.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
W
SuperSport United SuperSport United
19.01.20 1 : 2 WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
W
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
15.02.20 3 : 0 WIN
Chippa United Chippa United
W
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
19.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
W
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
11.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
Orlando Pirates
3 SuperSport United SuperSport United 24 11 7 6 34:21 13 40 W
SuperSport United SuperSport United
24.01.20 3 : 0 WIN
Chippa United Chippa United
L
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
01.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
SuperSport United SuperSport United
L
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
14.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
SuperSport United SuperSport United
W
SuperSport United SuperSport United
29.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
W
Highlands Park Highlands Park
08.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
SuperSport United SuperSport United
Bloemfontein Celtic
4 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 23 11 7 5 35:26 9 40 W
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
25.01.20 1 : 0 WIN
AmaZulu AmaZulu
W
Chippa United Chippa United
01.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
W
Black Leopards Black Leopards
16.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
L
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
29.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
Mamelodi Sundowns
5 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United 24 10 9 5 23:17 6 39 D
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
31.01.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cape Town City Cape Town City
W
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
12.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
W
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
15.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
W
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
28.02.20 3 : 0 WIN
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
W
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
06.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Polokwane City Polokwane City
Black Leopards
6 Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits 21 11 5 5 25:17 8 38 W
Baroka Baroka
15.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
D
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
19.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
L
SuperSport United SuperSport United
29.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
D
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Chippa United Chippa United
W
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
10.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
Kaizer Chiefs
7 Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows 23 8 8 7 21:26 -5 32 L
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
25.01.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
W
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
01.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
SuperSport United SuperSport United
W
AmaZulu AmaZulu
15.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
Stellenbosch
8 Highlands Park Highlands Park 24 8 7 9 26:31 -5 31 W
Highlands Park Highlands Park
01.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Baroka Baroka
W
Highlands Park Highlands Park
15.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
D
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
19.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
L
Highlands Park Highlands Park
08.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
SuperSport United SuperSport United
Mamelodi Sundowns
9 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic 23 7 7 9 33:33 2 28 D
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
19.01.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Chippa United Chippa United
L
Highlands Park Highlands Park
15.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
L
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
19.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
W
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
01.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Baroka Baroka
L
Cape Town City Cape Town City
08.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
SuperSport United
10 Cape Town City Cape Town City 23 6 9 8 30:32 -2 27 W
Cape Town City Cape Town City
18.01.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
W
Cape Town City Cape Town City
24.01.20 1 : 0 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
D
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
31.01.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cape Town City Cape Town City
L
Polokwane City Polokwane City
16.02.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Cape Town City Cape Town City
W
Cape Town City Cape Town City
08.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
Chippa United
11 Stellenbosch Stellenbosch 24 7 6 11 21:30 -9 27 W
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
25.01.20 1 : 0 WIN
Polokwane City Polokwane City
L
Black Leopards Black Leopards
02.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
W
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
14.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
SuperSport United SuperSport United
L
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
28.02.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
L
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
11.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
Lamontville Golden Arrows
12 Chippa United Chippa United 24 6 8 10 15:23 -8 26 L
SuperSport United SuperSport United
24.01.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Chippa United Chippa United
L
Chippa United Chippa United
01.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
L
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
15.02.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Chippa United Chippa United
W
Chippa United Chippa United
29.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
AmaZulu AmaZulu
D
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Chippa United Chippa United
Cape Town City
13 Baroka Baroka 24 6 5 13 15:21 -6 23 W
Baroka Baroka
26.01.20 2 : 1 WIN
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
L
Highlands Park Highlands Park
01.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Baroka Baroka
L
Baroka Baroka
15.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
L
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
01.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Baroka Baroka
W
Baroka Baroka
07.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
AmaZulu
14 Polokwane City Polokwane City 24 7 2 15 21:32 -11 23 L
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
25.01.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Polokwane City Polokwane City
L
AmaZulu AmaZulu
02.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Polokwane City Polokwane City
W
Polokwane City Polokwane City
16.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
Cape Town City Cape Town City
W
Polokwane City Polokwane City
01.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
L
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
06.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Polokwane City Polokwane City
Kaizer Chiefs
15 AmaZulu AmaZulu 24 6 5 13 14:27 -13 23 L
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
25.01.20 1 : 0 LOSS
AmaZulu AmaZulu
W
AmaZulu AmaZulu
02.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Polokwane City Polokwane City
L
AmaZulu AmaZulu
15.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
L
Chippa United Chippa United
29.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
AmaZulu AmaZulu
W
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
07.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
AmaZulu AmaZulu
Baroka
16 Black Leopards Black Leopards 24 5 5 14 21:36 -15 20 W
Black Leopards Black Leopards
02.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
L
Black Leopards Black Leopards
16.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
L
Polokwane City Polokwane City
01.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Black Leopards Black Leopards
L
Baroka Baroka
07.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Black Leopards Black Leopards
L
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
10.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Black Leopards Black Leopards
Maritzburg United
Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation Playoff
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Premier Soccer League championship organized by South Africa. Championship competitors: 16 participating teams. As of today teams closest to the final first place in league are as follows:
Kaizer Chiefs - 48 points, 15 won matches, 4 losses, 3 draws.
Mamelodi Sundowns - 44 points, 13 won matches, 3 no-point matches, 5 draws.
SuperSport United - 40 points, 11 triumphs, 6 losses, 7 draws.

On 777score.pk portal you can get football schedule and Premier Soccer League (South Africa) live matches.

Schedule of the most interesting football matches - Premier Soccer League (South Africa):
Mamelodi Sundowns - Orlando Pirates (11.08.2020 12:00)
Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits (12.08.2020 12:00)
Chippa United - Cape Town City (14.08.2020 09:30)

Follow Premier Soccer League (South Africa) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.pk.